Calendar - Mercy High School

Personal Focus. Global Perspective. Mercy Changes Everything.

September 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
First Day of Classes (Academic Year)
Red (Academic Year)
8:00am Magic Time: Opening Prayer (Academic Year)
3:45pm JV Volleyball @ Perry Hall (Athletics)
5:00pm Varsity Volleyball @ Perry Hall (Athletics)
4
Gold (Academic Year)
2:15pm 2:15pm Student Dismissal (Academic Year)
2:30pm Community Meeting (Academic Year)
4:00pm Varsity Soccer @ Gerstell (Athletics)
4:15pm Field Hockey vs. City (HOME) (Athletics)
4:30pm JV Volleyball @ RPCS (Athletics)
6:00pm Varsity Volleyball @ RCPS (Athletics)
5
White (Academic Year)
12:30pm Magic Time: Class Mtgs (Academic Year)
6
Purple (Academic Year)
Sisters of Mercy Field Bell Game (Academic Year)
2:30pm Varsity Soccer vs. Maryvale (HOME) (Athletics)
4:00pm JV Volleyball vs. Loch Raven (HOME) (Athletics)
5:30pm Varsity Volleyball vs. Loch Raven (HOME) (Athletics)
7
12:00am Varsity Soccer IAAM Challenge (HOME) (Athletics)
8
9
Green (Academic Year)
12:00am JV Soccer @ Maryvale (Athletics)
3:20pm Academic Council (Academic Year)
10
Red (Academic Year)
12:30pm Magic Time: Club Fairs (Academic Year)
4:00pm JV Soccer @ Severn (Athletics)
4:15pm Varsity Soccer vs. Severn (HOME) (Athletics)
11
Gold (Academic Year)
7:30am Magic Media Club Mtg (Clubs & Activities)
2:30pm Student Leadership Board Mtg (Academic Year)
2:30pm Department Mtgs (Academic Year)
4:00pm Field Hockey @ St. Tim's (Athletics)
6:00pm Alum Board (Alumnae)
7:00pm Mothers' Club (Mother's Club)
7:00pm Fathers' Club (Father's Club)
12
Purple (Academic Year)
3:20pm Student Council Exec Board (Academic Year)
4:00pm Varsity Soccer @ John Carroll (Athletics)
4:00pm JV Volleyball @ Chapelgate (Athletics)
4:15pm JV Soccer at John Carroll (HOME) (Athletics)
5:30pm Varsity Volleyball @ Chapelgate (Athletics)
6:30pm Fr & Soph Parents (Academic Year)
7:00pm Back to School Night (Academic Year)
13
White (Academic Year)
8:00am Magic Time: 50-minute Delay (Academic Year)
8:45am Check-in 8:45am (Academic Year)
3:20pm Steering Comm (Academic Year)
14
12:00am JV Soccer HS Tournament (Away) (Athletics)
9:00am SAT and ACT Bootcamp (College Counseling)
15
12:00pm Class of 1964 55th Reunion (Alumnae)
16
Green (Academic Year)
12:00pm College Rep Visit Day: Elon University, La Salle University, St. Joseph's University (College Counseling)
3:20pm NHS Meeting (Returning Members Only) (Academic Year)
3:20pm New Teachers' Mtg (Academic Year)
17
Red (Academic Year)
9:30am Magic Moments Information Session (Admissions)
12:00pm College Rep Visit Day: Morgan State University, Mount St. Mary's University (College Counseling)
12:30pm Magic Time: Class Mtgs (Academic Year)
3:20pm Activities Council (Academic Year)
3:30pm Cross Country vs. Chapelgate, St. Tim's (@ Chapelgate) (Athletics)
4:00pm JV Volleyball vs. FCA (HOME) (Athletics)
4:15pm JV Soccer vs. Friends (HOME) (Athletics)
5:30pm Varsity Volleyball vs. FCA (HOME) (Athletics)
7:00pm Senior Parent/Guardian Mtg (Academic Year)
18
FR Welcome Day (Academic Year)
FR Emmaus (Academic Year)
Gold (Academic Year)
7:30am Magic Media Club Mtg (Clubs & Activities)
12:00pm College Rep Visit Day: Bucknell University, Penn State University, Trinity Washington University (College Counseling)
3:10pm 3:10pm Dismissal (Academic Year)
3:20pm Social Justice Society Mtg (Clubs & Activities)
4:00pm Field Hockey @ Oldfields (Athletics)
19
White (Academic Year)
12:00pm College Rep Visit Day: Providence College (College Counseling)
12:30pm Magic Time: Class Mtgs (Academic Year)
3:20pm Student Council (Academic Year)
4:00pm JV Volleyball @ Pallotti (Athletics)
4:00pm JV Soccer @ Spalding (Athletics)
4:15pm Varsity Soccer vs. Splading (HOME) (Athletics)
5:30pm Varsity Volleyball @ Pallotti (Athletics)
20
Purple (Academic Year)
8:00am Half Day Schedule (Academic Year)
12:15pm 12:15pm Student dismissal (Academic Year)
12:30pm Professional Development (Academic Year)
7:00pm Field Hockey vs. Friends (HOME) (Athletics)
21
5K Alumnae Run (Alumnae)
7:00pm Varsity Soccer vs. Broadneck (HOME) (Athletics)
22
23
Green (Academic Year)
12:00pm College Rep Visit Day: Bowie State University, University of Lynchburg, York College of PA (College Counseling)
3:20pm Footlighter's Meeting (Clubs & Activities)
4:00pm JV Volleyball vs. SCJP (HOME) (Athletics)
5:30pm Varsity Volleyball vs. SJCP (HOME) (Athletics)
24
Ring Day/Mercy Day (Academic Year)
25
Gold (Academic Year)
SR Emmaus (Academic Year)
7:30am Magic Media Club Mtg (Clubs & Activities)
2:30pm Teachers' Mtg (Academic Year)
3:30pm Cross Country vs. IC, Oldfields, Gerstell (@ Gerstell) (Athletics)
4:15pm Field Hockey vs. Key (HOME) (Athletics)
4:15pm Field Hockey vs. Key (HOME) (Athletics)
26
White (Academic Year)
12:00pm College Rep Visit Day: Dickinson College (College Counseling)
12:30pm Magic Time: Adv Mtgs (Academic Year)
3:20pm International Club Mtg - Rm 108 (Clubs & Activities)
4:00pm JV Volleyball vs. St. Mary's (HOME) (Athletics)
4:15pm JV Soccer vs. McDonogh (HOME) (Athletics)
4:30pm Varsity Soccer @ McDonogh (Athletics)
5:30pm Varsity Volleyball at St. Mary's (HOME) (Athletics)
5:30pm Varsity Volleyball vs. St. Mary's (HOME) (Athletics)
27
Purple (Academic Year)
3:20pm Anime Club Mtg - Rm 215 (Clubs & Activities)
4:00pm Field Hockey @ Catholic High (Athletics)
8:00pm Ring Dance (Academic Year)
28
Board Retreat (Academic Year)
1:00pm Washington and Lee University Information Session (College Counseling)
29
30
Green (Academic Year)
10:00am Progress Reports Due (Academic Year)
12:00pm College Rep Visit Day: Randolph-Macon College, UMBC, University of Mary Washington (College Counseling)
1
Red (Academic Year)
10:00am Progress Reports Published (Academic Year)
12:00pm College Rep Visit Day: Alvernia University, Gannon University, Stevenson University, St. Vincent College, Sienna College, Stevenson University (College Counseling)
12:30pm MT: R & R with Advisers (Academic Year)
3:30pm Cross Country vs. Friends, Park (HOME) (Athletics)
4:30pm Field Hockey @ Loch Raven (Athletics)
4:30pm Varsity Soccer vs. NDP (HOME) (Athletics)
2
Gold (Academic Year)
7:30am Magic Media Club Mtg (Clubs & Activities)
12:00pm College Rep Visit Day: Coastal Carolina University, Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University, Florida Southern College, University of Delaware, Ursinus College, West Virginia University (College Counseling)
2:30pm Community Mtg (Academic Year)
3
White (Academic Year)
8:15am MT: First Thursday Assembly (Academic Year)
12:00pm College Rep Visit Day: Merrimack College, St. Francis University, Stonehill College, University of Scranton (College Counseling)
4:00pm JV Volleyball vs. Bryn Mayr (HOME) (Athletics)
4:00pm JV Soccer @ NDP (Athletics)
5:30pm Varsity Volleyball vs. Bryn Mayr (HOME) (Athletics)
4
Purple (Academic Year)
12:00pm College Rep Visit Day: Longwood University, Lycoming College, Queens University of Charlotte, University of Richmond, Rochester Institute of Technology, Seton Hall University (College Counseling)
1:25pm Class of 1969 - Visits and Class Tours (Alumnae)
3:20pm Anime Club Mtg - Rm 215 (Clubs & Activities)
4:00pm Field Hockey @ Friends (Athletics)
5

Import this calendar

Copy and Paste the URL Below