Calendar - Mercy High School

Personal Focus. Global Perspective. Mercy Changes Everything.

February 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
Catholic Schools Week (Academic Year)
Green (Academic Year)
3:20pm Academic Council (Academic Year)
3:20pm NHS Mtg (Academic Year)
4:00pm JV Basketball vs. Mt. Carmel (Athletics)
5:30pm Varsity Basketball vs. Mt. Carmel (Athletics)
28
Trustee Visiting Day (Academic Year)
Red (Academic Year)
12:30pm MT: Prayer Service (Academic Year)
3:20pm Model Diplomat Meetings - Room 111 (Clubs & Activities)
3:20pm Footlighters Meeting (Clubs & Activities)
4:30pm Indoor Soccer vs. Gerstell (@ Du Burns Arena) (Athletics)
29
Gold (Academic Year)
Grades Published (Academic Year)
2:30pm St Leadership Bd (Academic Year)
2:30pm Dept Mtgs (Academic Year)
4:00pm JV Basketball vs. St. Mary's (Athletics)
30
Purple (Academic Year)
7:30am Magic Media Club Mtg - Team Room (Clubs & Activities)
11:55am Prom Committee Meeting - Mercy Center Lab (Academic Year)
3:20pm Art Club Meeting- Room 221B (Clubs & Activities)
4:00pm JV Basketball @ IND (Athletics)
31
White (Academic Year)
2:20pm MT: Pep Rally (Academic Year)
3:20pm Anime Club Mtg - Rm 215 (Clubs & Activities)
3:30pm Ethics Team Meeting - Room 105 (Clubs & Activities)
7:30pm The Big Game - Varsity Basketball vs. IND @ SECU Arena (Athletics)
1
Ethics Team Bowl (Clubs & Activities)
2
3
Green (Academic Year)
Indoor Soccer Quarter Finals (@ Du Burns Arena) (Athletics)
3:20pm New Teacher's Mtg (Academic Year)
4:00pm JV Basketball vs. Glenelg Country (Athletics)
5:30pm Varsity Basketball vs. Glenelg Country (Athletics)
4
MT: Black History Month Assembly (Academic Year)
Red (Academic Year)
3:20pm Model Diplomat Meetings - Room 111 (Clubs & Activities)
3:20pm Art Club Mtg - Room 221B (Clubs & Activities)
5
Gold (Academic Year)
10:00am AACC Sociology Online Course Meeting- Rm 222 (Academic Year)
2:30pm Community Mtg (Academic Year)
6
Purple (Academic Year)
9:20am Soph Women in Medicine travel to Mercy Medical Cntr (Academic Year)
3:20pm International Club Mtg - Rm 108 (Clubs & Activities)
3:20pm Footlighters Meeting (Clubs & Activities)
3:30pm Indoor Soccer Semi-Finals (@ Du Burns Arena) (Athletics)
7
White (Academic Year)
12:30pm MT: R&R with Advisors (Academic Year)
8
2:30pm Indoor Soccer Finals vs. John Carroll (@ Du Burns Arena) (Athletics)
9
10
Green (Academic Year)
3:20pm Academic Council After School - Senior Retreat (Academic Year)
11
Red (Academic Year)
Senior Retreat (Academic Year)
12:30pm MT: History Day Fair (Academic Year)
3:20pm Model Diplomat Meetings - Room 111 (Clubs & Activities)
5:30pm Varsity Basketball Quarter Finals @ SPSG (Athletics)
7:00pm Mother's Club (Mother's Club)
12
Gold (Academic Year)
2:30pm St Leadership Bd (Academic Year)
2:30pm Dept Mtgs (Academic Year)
6:00pm Alum Board (Alumnae)
7:00pm Father's Club (Father's Club)
13
Purple (Academic Year)
7:30am Magic Media Club Mtg - Team Room (Clubs & Activities)
11:55am Prom Committee Meeting - Mercy Center Lab (Academic Year)
3:20pm Steering Comm (Academic Year)
14
Student Holiday (Academic Year)
St. Valentine's Day (Academic Year)
Professional Development (Academic Year)
15
16
17
Presidents' Day (School Closed) (Academic Year)
18
Green (Academic Year)
3:20pm Activities Council (Academic Year)
3:20pm Model Diplomat Meetings - Room 111 (Clubs & Activities)
3:30pm Softball & Lacrosse Tryouts (Athletics)
19
Junior Emmaus (Academic Year)
Gold (Academic Year)
2:30pm Teacher's Mtg (Academic Year)
3:30pm Softball & Lacrosse Tryouts (Athletics)
20
White (Academic Year)
2:30pm MT: Personal Project Fair (Academic Year)
3:20pm Environmental Awareness Club Mtg - in Lochte Lab (Clubs & Activities)
3:20pm SC Exec Bd (Academic Year)
3:30pm Softball & Lacrosse Tryouts (Athletics)
5:30pm Personal Project Fair (Academic Year)
21
Purple (Academic Year)
11:00am Chic-fil-A at lunch (Academic Year)
11:55am Prom Committee Meeting - Mercy Center Lab (Academic Year)
3:20pm Anime Club Mtg - Rm 215 (Clubs & Activities)
3:30pm Softball & Lacrosse Tryouts (Athletics)
22
7:00pm Father/Daughter Dance (Father's Club)
23
24
Green (Academic Year)
10:00am Progress Reports Due (Academic Year)
3:20pm NHS Mtg (Academic Year)
3:30pm Outdoor Track & Field and Golf Tryouts (Athletics)
25
Red (Academic Year)
Progress Reports Publisheed (Academic Year)
MT: Advisee Mtgs Course Selection (Academic Year)
3:20pm Model Diplomat Meetings - Room 111 (Clubs & Activities)
3:30pm Outdoor Track & Field and Golf Tryouts (Athletics)
26
Ash Wednesday (Academic Year)
Gold (Academic Year)
Special Schedule Liturgy (Academic Year)
2:30pm Teacher's Mtg (Academic Year)
3:30pm Outdoor Track & Field and Golf Tryouts (Athletics)
27
MT: Class Mtgs (Academic Year)
White (Academic Year)
7:30am Magic Media Club Mtg - Team Room (Clubs & Activities)
3:20pm SC Mtg (Academic Year)
3:30pm Outdoor Track & Field and Golf Tryouts (Athletics)
6:30pm Welcome Reception Accepted Students (Admissions)
28
Purple (Academic Year)
3:30pm Outdoor Track & Field and Golf Tryouts (Athletics)
29
Social Ministry Convention (Academic Year)

Import this calendar

Copy and Paste the URL Below